Page 1 of 1

Drum Loops will not load

Posted: Tue Apr 11, 2017 2:07 pm
by muzicman
When i select Drum Loops HD and hit record button, it won't load. When i select DL 2 HD, it will load but won't play. What to do?

Re: Drum Loops will not load

Posted: Tue Apr 18, 2017 11:48 am
by Anorton
In the Drum Loops HD app, find your loop, tap "copy to other daw", then tap on the track rail in MultiTrack until you see paste. Next, tap paste and line up the loop. You'll need at least three tracks: one for your verse/chorus/bridge sections, one for the fills, and one for the cymbals. I don't know any other way to do it.

Re: Drum Loops will not load

Posted: Sat Apr 22, 2017 4:13 pm
by muzicman
Anorton wrote:In the Drum Loops HD app, find your loop, tap "copy to other daw", then tap on the track rail in MultiTrack until you see paste. Next, tap paste and line up the loop. You'll need at least three tracks: one for your verse/chorus/bridge sections, one for the fills, and one for the cymbals. I don't know any other way to do it.
I know all this. What I'm talking about is going to the input selections, choosing the drum loop, and then when i hit the record button the drum loop icon appears, i then hit that and use the drum loops as a continuous loop for jamming over.

Some how or other its working again, so who knows why it did that.